|
|
Scott, Sir Walter ListingsIf you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings. Click on Title to view full description
|
|
|
|
1 |
Scott, Sir Walter Anne of Geierstein or, The Maiden of the Mist London J M Dent 1931 Cloth Fair No Jacket The Waverley Novels. Green cloth, with titles in gilt on spine. Condition: Fair, covers have light shelfwear and bumping to spine and cover corners. Binding sound, no inscriptions. Light foxing to endpapers and occasionally within text. Very light browning to text throughout. 464pp. Good reading copy. Price:
6.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
Scott, Sir Walter Black Dwarf: Legend of Montrose London J M Dent 1931 Cloth Fair No Jacket The Waverley Novels. Green cloth, with titles in gilt on spine. Condition: Fair, covers have light shelfwear and bumping to spine and cover corners. Binding sound, no inscriptions. Light foxing to endpapers and occasionally within text. Very light browning to text throughout. 386pp. Good reading copy. Price:
6.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
Scott, Sir Walter Castle Dangerous London J M Dent 1931 Cloth Fair No Jacket The Waverley Novels. Green cloth, with titles in gilt on spine. Condition: Fair, covers have light shelfwear and bumping to spine and cover corners. Binding sound, no inscriptions. Light foxing to endpapers and occasionally within text. Very light browning to text throughout. 167pp. Good reading copy. Price:
6.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
Scott, Sir Walter Guy Mannering London J M Dent 1931 Cloth Fair No Jacket The Waverley Novels. Green cloth, with titles in gilt on spine. Condition: Fair, covers have light shelfwear and bumping to spine and cover corners. Binding sound, no inscriptions. Light foxing to endpapers and occasionally within text. Very light browning to text throughout. 420pp. Good reading copy. Price:
6.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
5 |
Scott, Sir Walter Ivanhoe London J M Dent 1931 Cloth Fair No Jacket The Waverley Novels. Green cloth, with titles in gilt on spine. Condition: Fair, covers have light shelfwear and bumping to spine and cover corners. Binding sound, no inscriptions. Light foxing to endpapers and occasionally within text. Very light browning to text throughout. 460pp. Good reading copy. Price:
6.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
6 |
Scott, Sir Walter Kenilworth London J M Dent 1931 Cloth Fair No Jacket The Waverley Novels. Green cloth, with titles in gilt on spine. Condition: Fair, covers have light shelfwear and bumping to spine and cover corners. Small splashmark to front cover. Binding sound, no inscriptions. Foxing to endpapers. Very light browning to text throughout. 464pp. Good reading copy. Price:
6.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
7 |
Scott, Sir Walter Peveril of the Peak London J M Dent 1931 Cloth Fair No Jacket The Waverley Novels. Green cloth, with titles in gilt on spine. Condition: Fair, covers have light shelfwear and bumping to spine and cover corners. Binding sound, no inscriptions. Light foxing to endpapers and occasionally within text. Very light browning to text throughout. 596pp. Good reading copy. Price:
6.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
8 |
Scott, Sir Walter Rob Roy London J M Dent 1931 Cloth Fair No Jacket The Waverley Novels. Green cloth, with titles in gilt on spine. Condition: Fair, covers have light shelfwear and bumping to spine and cover corners. Binding sound, no inscriptions. Light foxing to endpapers and occasionally within text. Very light browning to text throughout. 386pp. Good reading copy. Price:
6.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
9 |
Scott, Sir Walter The Abbot London J M Dent 1931 Cloth Fair No Jacket The Waverley Novels. Green cloth, with titles in gilt on spine. Condition: Fair, covers have light shelfwear and bumping to spine and cover corners. Binding sound, no inscriptions. Light foxing to endpapers and occasionally within text. Very light browning to text throughout. 452pp. Good reading copy. Price:
6.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
10 |
Scott, Sir Walter The Heart of Midlothian London J M Dent 1931 Cloth Fair No Jacket The Waverley Novels. Green cloth, with titles in gilt on spine. Condition: Fair, covers have light shelfwear and bumping to spine and cover corners. Binding sound, no inscriptions. Light foxing to endpapers and occasionally within text. Very light browning to text throughout. 540pp. Good reading copy. Price:
6.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
11 |
Scott, Sir Walter The Monastery London J M Dent 1931 Cloth Fair No Jacket The Waverley Novels. Green cloth, with titles in gilt on spine. Condition: Fair, covers have light shelfwear and bumping to spine and cover corners. Binding sound, no inscriptions. Light foxing to endpapers and occasionally within text. Very light browning to text throughout. 412pp. Good reading copy. Price:
8.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
12 |
Scott, Sir Walter The Poetical Works of Sir Walter Scott London Charles Daly Full-Leather Fair No Jacket No date, but c.1856. Full brown leather binding with stamped gilt decoration to covers and spine. Condition: Fair, covers are rubbed and shelfworn. Binding sound, previous owners name on front pastedown. 563pp. plus notes and publishers list. 14 steel engravings (inc. frontispiece) with tissue guards. Price:
10.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Scott, Sir Walter on Abookstop.com Scott, Sir Walter on Aldensbooks.com Scott, Sir Walter on Alexthefatdawg.co.uk Scott, Sir Walter on Bids4books.com Scott, Sir Walter on Bookalley.com Scott, Sir Walter on Booksandinkbookshop.com Scott, Sir Walter on Booksleftbehind.com Scott, Sir Walter on Booksoutofprint.com.au Scott, Sir Walter on Brendaboorbooks.com Scott, Sir Walter on C-books.co.uk Scott, Sir Walter on Celticfringes.com Scott, Sir Walter on Chapter1.co.za Scott, Sir Walter on Cornerstoneusedbooks.com Scott, Sir Walter on Courtyardbooks.co.uk Scott, Sir Walter on Durnickbooks.co.uk Scott, Sir Walter on Ginny6books.com
| Scott, Sir Walter on Guthriebooks.com Scott, Sir Walter on Hammondsbooks.net Scott, Sir Walter on Heroicimage.com Scott, Sir Walter on Horseunderwaterbooks.co.uk Scott, Sir Walter on Ianreillybooks.com Scott, Sir Walter on Johntaylorbooks.com Scott, Sir Walter on Karenmillward.com Scott, Sir Walter on Lastcenturybooks.com Scott, Sir Walter on Lazarusbooks.com Scott, Sir Walter on Leurabooks.com.au Scott, Sir Walter on Literatecat.com Scott, Sir Walter on Little-bookroom.com Scott, Sir Walter on Lynnsriverbooks.com Scott, Sir Walter on Mingbooks.co.uk Scott, Sir Walter on Moonsbooksonline.com Scott, Sir Walter on Mottbooks.com
| Scott, Sir Walter on Riverrunbooksandprints.com Scott, Sir Walter on Russellbooks.com Scott, Sir Walter on Senecavalleybooks.com Scott, Sir Walter on Shoestringbookstore.com Scott, Sir Walter on Solomonsminebooks.com Scott, Sir Walter on Springystreasures.com Scott, Sir Walter on Stillwaterbooks.co.uk Scott, Sir Walter on Throckmortonsbookshop.com Scott, Sir Walter on Tulsabooksinc.com Scott, Sir Walter on Vedasbooks.com Scott, Sir Walter on Villagebookmarket.com Scott, Sir Walter on Wighillparkbooks.com Scott, Sir Walter on Wiseowlbooks.net |
|
|